Calendar: 2018 events

Upcoming 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011

January

14

11.00

De Kunst van Nauwluisterendheid
Ensemble Scala
Works by Marinisson, Nuorvala, Samson, Krebber and Riley
Muziekgebouw aan het Ij, Amsterdam

19

Climb!
Climb! By Maria Kallionpää
Nottingham University

28

15.00

Toets des Tijds - Electronic Music Festival
CodeKlavier and 20th century piano music
Het Veem, Amsterdam

February

11

14.00

Nieuwe Noten
Big and Small Flutes, with Ilonka Kolthof and Ned McGowan
De Ruimte, Amsterdam

25

11.00

Fokker vs Carrillo
Muziekgebouw aan het Ij, Amsterdam

March

8

20.00

Amuse Huygens Festival
CodeKlavier- Huygens inspired
Franse Kerk, Voorburg

10

20.00

"Antipode"
Recital with Esther Apituley
Private house concert, Rotterdam

11

16.00

"Antipode"
Recital with Esther Apituley
Openbare Bibliotheek Amsterdam

16

20.15

Salon concert
Piano Duo concert with Dorine Diemer
Works by Faure, Glass, Dukas and others
Pianola Museum, Amsterdam

23

18.00

In-Sonora Festival
CodeKlavier
With Renick Bell and LiveCodeMad
Medialab-prado, Madrid

31

20.00

Passing Sounds
De Pletterij, Haarlem

May

13

11.00

Laboratonium 3
New works for the Fokker organ and Carrillo piano
Muziekgebouw aan het Ij, Amsterdam

25

20.15

Prix Annelie de Man
Hron: Celeste forma, anzi lucente stella
Orgelpark, Amsterdam

26

20.15

Prix Annelie de Man
Asuroglu: Hayirli Olsun (2012)
Orgelpark, Amsterdam

31

20.00

Algo~rythms
CodeKlavier- Ckalculator debut
WORM, Amsterdam

June

23

20.15

Oriental Landscapes
New European Ensemble
Rijksmuseum van Oudheden, Leiden

25

20.00

Oriental Landscapes: Oene van Geel - Carte Blanche
New European Ensemble
Amstelkerk, Amsterdam

28-30

MuSA 2018 - International Conference on Music/Sonic Art
CodeKlavier lecture performance
IMWI, Karlsruhe

July

7

20.00

Bach & Bleach
International Festival Godella

10

20.00

Young Composers Concert
New European Ensemble
Royal Conservatory, The Hague

August

5-10

International Conference on Computer Music
CodeKlavier lecture and performance
Daegu, Korea

September

7

12.30

Gaudeamus Muziekweek - TERA DE MAREZ OYENS AWARD 2018
Charon’s Gift for piano and tape by Marez Oyens.
Hertz-TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht

8

12.15

Huygens Festival
CodeKlavier
Voorburg

23

Salon Concert
Piano Duo concert with Dorine Diemer
Works by Faure, Glass, Dukas and others
House Concert, Bussum

27

20.00

Salon Concert
Piano Duo concert with Dorine Diemer
Works by Faure, Glass, Dukas and others

30

11.00

Fokker organ and Dans, Dans, Dans!
Works by Padding, Lo-A-Njoe and others
Muziekgebouw aan het Ij, Amsterdam

October

4-6

ARTikulationen
Presentation of my research
Graz, Austria

10

20.30

Dance of the Viola & Antipode
Recital with Esther Apituley
Works by Bridge, Dean, Bach, Jacob TV and others
Theater de Leest, Waalwijk

20

20.15

Bach & Bleekwater
Esther Apituley’s Locomotive
Theater Koningshof, Maassluis

24

20.00

Bach & Bleekwater
Esther Apituley’s Locomotive
Musis Stads Theater Arnhem

26

14.00

Bach & Bleekwater
Esther Apituley’s Locomotive
Theater Walhalla, Rotterdam

28

16.00

Bach & Bleekwater
Esther Apituley’s Locomotive
OBA, Amsterdam

31

20.30

Bach & Bleekwater
Esther Apituley’s Locomotive
Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda

November

3

20.00

Bach & Bleekwater
Esther Apituley’s Locomotive
Bijlmer Parktheater, Amsterdam

6

20.30

Bach & Bleekwater
Esther Apituley’s Locomotive
Parkstad Limburg, Heerlen

10

16.00

November Music - Oene van Geel Portrait
New European Ensemble
Muzerije, Den Bosch

11

16.00

250 keys
CodeKlavier and Pestova/Meyer Piano Duo
Splendor, Amsterdam