Calendar: 2016 events

Upcoming 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011

January

14

20.15

"What a ball"
Ives Ensemble
Muziekgebouw, Amsterdam

27

12.30

Lunch Concert
with Esther Apituley
Music by Bach, Bridge, Coweel and Poulenc
Sint Aegtenkapel, Amersfoort

February

2

20.30

Double Bill: Dutch Piccolo Project and Marieke Franssen
Duo Kolthof/Veinberg
De Link, Tilburg

6

from 16.30

"Bach & Bleekwater"
Esther Apituley’s Locomotive
De Flint, Amersfoort

16

12.30

Duo Neshome
Theater Ludens, Voorburg

18

16.30

Freedom Rules
Reading by Professor Katja Kwastek
John Cage: Music for Piano 2, 69-84 and One
Main building Vrije Universiteit, Amsterdam

March

11

from 16.30

"Bach & Bleekwater"
Esther Apituley’s Locomotive
Toneelschuur, Haarlem

12

from 16.30

"Bach & Bleekwater"
Esther Apituley’s Locomotive
Toneelschuur, Haarlem

13

from 16.30

"Bach & Bleekwater"
Esther Apituley’s Locomotive
Oosterpoort, Groningen

19

from 15.00

"Bach & Bleekwater"
Esther Apituley’s Locomotive
Energiehuis, Dordrecht

April

2

from 18.00

"Bach & Bleekwater"
Esther Apituley’s Locomotive
Bellevue Theater, Amsterdam

16

from 16.30

"Bach & Bleekwater"
Esther Apituley’s Locomotive
Orpheus, Apeldoorn

23

from 16.30

"Bach & Bleekwater"
Esther Apituley’s Locomotive
Odeon, Zwolle

May

12

20.15

Thursday Evening Series
Nieuw Ensemble
Music by Loevendie, De Vries, Roukens en Bulsink
Muziekgebouw aan 't ij, Amsterdam'

18

19.30

Evening Flute and Piano Recital
Duo Kolthof/Veinberg with our flute and piano students
De Engel Vrijzinning, Huizen

22

11.00

Pimp my Organ 4eva
With Ere Lievonen and Felipe Ignacio Noriega
Van Dijk: Manoeuvre for fokker orgel en carrillo piano
Waller: Lhorong (extended version)
Off<>zz: improvisation on the fokker orgel

June

7

20.00

Carte Blanche
With Esther Apituley, Artur Trajko, and Theadora Geraets
Hanoszaal, Orpheus Apeldoorn

25

Jubileum Conert Piano School Apeldoorn
Teachers and students of the Piano School Apeldoorn
Saint Saens/Hofbauer: Carnival of the Animals
Rabozaal, Orpheus Apeldoorn

July

22

17.15

Duo Kortekaas|Veinberg
Wonderfeel Festival
Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring
Het Weeshuis van de Hits, 's Graveland'

August

14

National Flute Association Convention
With Ilonka Kolthof and Ned McGowan
Works by Bart Spaan, Piet Jan van Rossum and Ned McGowan
San Diego, USA

September

2

20.00

Lost & Found
Off<>zz performance
Muziekgebouw aan het IJ, Amsterdam

14

19.00

International Computer Music Conference
Christina Oorebeek: Chromotoy 1 Three Sketches
David Litke: m'habiller encore
Tivoli Vredenburg, Utrecht

15

23.00

International Computer Music Conference
Off<>zz performance
Tivoli Vredenburg, Utrecht

October

3

20.15

After the Silence: New Sounds
Christina Oorebeek: Chromotoy 1.2 Three Sketches
Synagogue, Uilenburgerstraat 1011 LM Amsterdam

12-15

International Conference on Live Coding
Lecture- Recital with Felipe Ignacio Noriega
McMaster University, Hamilton, Canada

16

20.15

"Bach & Bleekwater"
Esther Apituley’s Locomotive
Purmerend theater de Purmaryn

18

21.00

"Salon Branoul-From the Sea"
New European Ensemble
Crumb: Vox Balanae
Stockhausen: "Waves" from Intuitive pieces
Reinecke: Undine- Allegr
Literair Theater Branoul, Den Haag

November

23

19.00

evening flute and piano recital
duo kolthof/veinberg and students
de engel vrijzinning, huizen

December

23

18.30

"Kerstconcert"
With students from Piano School Apeldoorn
Het Kristral Apeldoorn