Calendar: 2015 events

Upcoming 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011

January

9

20.00

"Music from Slavic Countries: From Classical to Jazz and Yiddish"
Duo Neshome

Het Mosterdzaadje, Kerkweg 29, 2071NA Santpoort-Noord

18

16.45

"Music from Slavic Countries: From Classical to Jazz and Yiddish"
Duo Neshome

Museum Geelvinck, Amsterdam

February

1, 8, 15

13.30 and 15.00

4x4 The Fellowship of the Dance
CaDance Festival

7

20.15

Ralph van Raat: Een avondje anti-virtuositeit
Lann: Is a Bell... a Bell?
Juriaanse Zaal, De Doelen

13

19.00 and 20.00

4x4 The Fellowship of the Dance
CaDance Festival

28

20.15

Amerikaanse Toestanden
Rotterdam Symphony Choir and others
Grote Zaal, de Doelen

March

27

20.00

Oda Yu: Behind the scenes
Volkshotel

April

12

13.30

World Minimal Music Festival
Ensemble Scala
Muziekgebouw aan ’t IJ, Kleine Zaal, Piet Heinkade 1, Amsterdam

May

3

20.15

Ralph van Raat: Zappa's Black Page
Grote Zaal, de Doelen

21

20.00

Composer’s Festival Amsterdam
Haukur Þór Harðarson: Önnur Athöfn
Bernard Haitinkzaal, Conservatorium van Amsterdam

27

20.00

Dutch Piccolo Project & de Canon van het Slagwerk
Het Bethaniënklooster, Barndesteeg 6b 1012 BV Amsterdam

27

21.30

Annelie de Man Festival
HPSCHD
Orgelpark, Amsterdam

28

20.15

Annelie de Man Festival- Composition Finals
Orgelpark, Amsterdam

30

20.15

Annelie de Man Festival- Closing concert
Orgelpark, Amsterdam

June

18

20.15

Oerknal!
“Satyricon Revisited”
Works by Arne Gieshoff and others
GEMAK, Paviljoensgracht 20, 2512 BP Den Haag

19

20.15

Oerknal!
“Satyricon Revisited”
Splendor, Nieuwe Uilenburgerstraat 116, 1011 LX Amsterdam

July

13-15

International Conference on Live Coding

  • Nick Collins: Type a Personality
  • Marcel Weirckx: Gopher
  • Performance with Juan A Romero
  • Performance by Off<>zz
Leeds (UK)

August

25

15.00

Dutch Piccolo Project
Duo Kolthof/Veinberg
Works by works by Spaan, McGowan, van Rossum, Segall and others
Theater het Klokhuis, Antwerp

29

17.00

Bach & Bleekwater
with Esther Apituley, viola
Uitmarkt, Amsterdam

September

1-6

Aldeburgh Music
Connections: Classical and Contemporary Chamber Music
works by Jörg Widmann
Aldeburgh (UK)

11

12.30

Gaudeamus Muziekweek
Haukur Þór Harðarson: Önnur Athöfn
Tivoli Vredenburg, Utrecht

20

13.00

Open Huis
Bach & Bleekwater
with Esther Apituley, viola
Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht

October

17

Piano Marathon
Stockhausen: Natürliche Dauern no. 10
Spaan: Halo*
Eggert: One Man Band
*with Ilonka Kolthof
Concertgemaal, Amsterdam

23

20.00

"Doorkruising"
Off<>zz
Zaal 100, Amsterdam

28

20.00

Coding Society
Off<>zz
Amsterdam

November

6

19.30

Sessionview
Off<>zz
Steim, Amsterdam

22

10.30

Young Pianist Foundation Festival
Duo Kortekaas|Veinberg
Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring
Bimhuis, Amsterdam

22

16.15

Flute Uitmarkt Nieuwe Veste
Duo Kolthof/Veinberg
Segall: The Last Cocktail
Spaan: Halo
McGowan: Rickshaw Zip
Balletzaal, Breda

29

11.00

Microfest Amsterdam- SCALA’s Spectrum
Ensemble SCALA
Muziekgebouw, Amsterdam

29

15.00

D-I-Y Concert series
Wim Hendrickx & Intercontinental Ensemble
Music by Wim Hendrickx
Splendor, Amsterdam